LG 65UM7100PLB 65" ULTRA HD 4K TV

LG

  • £779.99
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Live in Wonder with LG AI TV
LG AI TV expands your TV viewing experience with both Google Assistant and Alexa. Press and hold the button on your Magic Remote* to get started - no other devices

4K Resolution - A New Standard for High Definition
Experience more realistic images with fine detail and vivid colour on the 4K display – which offers four times greater resolution than Full HD.

True Immersion. Even at Wide Viewing Angles
Wherever you sit, the IPS 4K panel’s wide viewing angle keeps you enthralled with spectacular realism—displaying almost 100% colour accuracy, even from a 60-degree angle.

Quad Core Processor For Sharp, Clean Images
A fast, accurate quad-core processor eliminates noise and creates more dynamic colour and contrast. Low-resolution images are up-scaled and reproduced at close to 4K quality images.
True Colour Accuracy
The slightest colour difference is accurately reflected to deliver sharper, richer, and more realistic colours.
4K Active HDR for Incredible Detail
4K Active HDR optimises every scene, delivering delicate detail and rich colour. The multi-HDR format, including HDR10 and HLG, coupled with LG’s dynamic scene-by-scene adjustment technology, lets you enjoy any video content in amazing HDR quality.

Simple yet Exquisite Design
A slim bezel and sleek modern lines add a premium design aesthetic to your space and enhance your viewing experience.
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A

Guarantee : 1 Year
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:854mm x W:1468mm x D:89.9mm
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:913mm x W:1468mm x D:255mm
Weight with Stand (kg) : 21.2
Also Known As : UK6300
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD

Weight without Stand (kg) : 21
Model Year : 2019
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x300mm

Brand : LG
OS : webOS
Remote Control : L-Con Remote
Screen Type : LED
Screen Size in " : 65
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD

HDMI Connection : 3

Sound Systems : ULTRA Surround
HDR : Yes
TV Colour : Black
Freeview Play : Yes

USB Ports : 2
Wi-fi : Built-In

Smart TV : Yes

    We Also Recommend